TRENDnet

Media Converters

Media Converters

TRENDnet added two new fiber media converters to its robust line of fiber networking products. TRENDnet’s fiber solutions are ideal for long-distance networking applications while simultaneously adding an extra layer of network protection. Each of the new SFP fiber media converters feature an SFP slot that accommodates either the multimode module for short-distance transmissions or the single-mode module for long distances.


    comments powered by Disqus

    Digital Edition

    • Environmental Protection
    • Occupational Health & Safety
    • Infrastructure Solutions Group
    • School Planning & Managmenet
    • College Planning & Management
    • Campus Security & Life Safety