TRENDnet

Media Converters

Media Converters

TRENDnet added two new fiber media converters to its robust line of fiber networking products. TRENDnet’s fiber solutions are ideal for long-distance networking applications while simultaneously adding an extra layer of network protection. Each of the new SFP fiber media converters feature an SFP slot that accommodates either the multimode module for short-distance transmissions or the single-mode module for long distances.


    Digital Edition

    • Security Today Magazine - January February 2020

      January / February 2020

      Featuring:

      • Security at 20,000 Feet
      • Powering Access Control
      • The Role of Video in Security
      • Under Lock and Key
      • Protecting the Aviation Ecosystem

      View This Issue

    • Environmental Protection
    • Occupational Health & Safety
    • Infrastructure Solutions Group
    • Spaces4Learning
    • Campus Security & Life Safety