TRENDnet

Media Converters

Media Converters

TRENDnet added two new fiber media converters to its robust line of fiber networking products. TRENDnet’s fiber solutions are ideal for long-distance networking applications while simultaneously adding an extra layer of network protection. Each of the new SFP fiber media converters feature an SFP slot that accommodates either the multimode module for short-distance transmissions or the single-mode module for long distances.


    • Fresh Security Perspective from AMAG’s New Sales Director A Fresh Perspective on Security

      Fred Nelson may be new to the security industry but his sales and leadership methods are time tested, and true. Fred joined AMAG only a few months ago, but brings with him a wealth of experience in sales and life balance solutions. This year is off to a good start for AMAG with new solutions on the horizon.

    Digital Edition

    • Security Today Magazine - April 2022

      April 2022

      Featuring:

      • Similarities at Data Centers and Airports
      • Transitioning to the Cloud
      • Going High Tech
      • The Benefits of On-site Security
      • Optimizing Store Layouts

      View This Issue

    • Environmental Protection
    • Occupational Health & Safety
    • Infrastructure Solutions Group
    • Spaces4Learning
    • Campus Security & Life Safety